Start

Chain Bridge In BudapestBogdan GóralczykBogdan Góralczyk
Hungary: in a world of different axiology
Skyline of Tallinn, Estonia at the old city.Martin HurtMartin Hurt
Are all Russian speakers in the Baltics Russia's friends?
doing business in belarus emerging europe
Belarus: The importance of diversification
latvia_europe_eu
Latvia in the EU: Competitive Europe, Digital Europe, Engaged Europe
321_emerging_europe_people
People — Emerging Europe's greatest asset
Warsaw, Poland (courtesy of sxc.hu)
Chambers choose Poland, the Czech Republic, Estonia and Slovakia
BUCE Minsk
Breaking trade barriers with CIS has never been easier

Regions in the spotlight

SECTOR OPPORTUNITIES

Company Profiles

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Choose sector

Choose country

Choose activity

Market watch

Analysis

Currencies
BGN/EUR0.51130.00%
CZK/EUR0.0364-0.53%
GBP/EUR1.3740-1.28%
HRK/EUR0.1301-0.46%
HUF/EUR0.0033-1.52%
PLN/EUR0.2408-0.92%
RON/EUR0.2252-0.24%
USD/EUR0.8897-1.16%
(source: ECB)
Main indices
BET Bucharest7257.68+0.30%
BUX Budapest18091.80+1.00%
OMXR Riga417.95-0.58%
OMXT Tallinn841.18-0.13%
OMXV Vilnius471.98-0.28%
PX Prague1016.84+0.90%
SAX Bratislava251.550.00%
SOFIX Sofia494.63+0.19%
WIG Warsaw52720.90+0.15%
(source: Stooq)

Partners

emerging aik emerging fipa emerging hipa emerging naip emerging sario emerging siepa